California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia purpurata ssp. saxicola - Bodega morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Calystegia purpurata ssp. saxicola Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Elevation:
0 - 328 feet
2005 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Calystegia purpurata

Synonyms:
Convolvulus occidentalis var. saxicola
Convolvulus saxicola