California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calyptridium parryi var. nevadense - Nevada pussypaws

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calyptridium parryi var. nevadense Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Calyptridium parryi

Synonyms:
Cistanthe parryi var. nevadensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert