California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia villosa - Dwarf calycadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calycadenia villosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2004 Laura Ann Eliassen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia douglasii