California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia truncata - Rosin weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2011 Vernon Smith

2010 Barry Breckling

2005 Steve Tyron

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calycadenia truncata ssp. scabrella
Calycadenia truncata ssp. truncata

Mobile Version of this page