California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia spicata - Spicate calycadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calycadenia spicata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2007 Christopher Bronny

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia spicata