California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia oppositifolia - Butte county calycadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

1995 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

2006 George W. Hartwell

2009 George W. Hartwell

1995 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia oppositifolia

Mobile Version of this page