California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia mollis - Soft calycadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calycadenia mollis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hemizonia mollis

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Madera
Merced
Mariposa
Sierra
Tulare
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Sierra Nevada Foothills
San Joaquin