California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia micrantha - Small flowered calycadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calycadenia micrantha Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2012 Jake Ruygt

Synonyms:
Calycadenia truncata ssp. microcephala