California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia fremontii - Fremont's calycadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Amanda Weiss

2005 George W. Hartwell

2007 Carol W. Witham

2007 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Calycadenia ciliosa
Hemizonia fremontii
Hemizonia multiglandulosa var. sparsa

Mobile Version of this page