California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus simulans - San luis obispo mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Calochortus simulans Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2011 Aaron E. Sims

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Mariposa simulans