California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus pulchellus - Mt. diablo fairy lantern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Calochortus pulchellus Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Calochortus rhodothecus