California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus panamintensis - Panamint mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calochortus panamintensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Calochortus nuttallii var. panamintensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert