California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus nudus - Naked mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 John Doyen

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2018 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Calochortus nudus var. shastensis
Calochortus shastensis

Mobile Version of this page