California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus monophyllus - Yellow star tulip

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2014 Sierra Pacific Industries

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Leah Gardner

2017 Adam Chasey

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calochortus maculatus
Cyclobothra monophylla

Mobile Version of this page