California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus clavatus var. recurvifolius - Arroyo de la cruz mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Calochortus clavatus var. recurvifolius Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2012 CNPS, San Luis Obispo Chapter

Parent species:
Calochortus clavatus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Coastal Prairie
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calochortus clavatus ssp. recurvifolius