California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus clavatus var. pallidus - Pale yellow mariposa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2019 Gordon Jenkins

2007 Lynn Watson

2012 Gordon Jenkins

2008 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Calochortus clavatus

Synonyms:
Calochortus clavatus ssp. pallidus
Mariposa clavata var. pallida

Mobile Version of this page