California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus clavatus var. clavatus - Club haired mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2006 Michael W. Tuma

2013 John Doyen

2011 Chris Winchell

2019 Marisa Persaud

Parent species:
Calochortus clavatus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Calochortus clavatus ssp. clavatus

Mobile Version of this page