California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus bruneaunis - Pinyon mariposa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

1999 John Game

2019 John Doyen

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Calochortus nuttallii var. bruneaunis

Mobile Version of this page