California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus argillosus - Clay mariposa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Calochortus argillosus Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mariposa argillosa