California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus ambiguus - Doubting mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Calochortus watsonii var. ambiguus

Mobile Version of this page