California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Callitriche palustris - Vernal water-starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Callitriche palustris var. verna
Callitriche verna