California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Callitriche fassettii - Fassett's water starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Callitriche fassettii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2011 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Callitriche hermaphroditica