California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Callistemon citrinus - Crimson bottlebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Los Angeles Budget Plants  PROFILE 
Arcadia 91006 All our plants are locall...
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Diego Green Acres Nursery  PROFILE 
Vista 92084 wholesale
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Myrtaceae
Not Native

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2010 Moorea Biocode

2009 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Callistemon lanceolatus

Mobile Version of this page