California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calliandra eriophylla - Fairyduster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
San Mateo J L Hudson Seedsman  PROFILE 
La Honda 94020
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
San Diego Sherman Nursery  PROFILE 
San Marcos 92069 Wholesale Nursery
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
• Inventory page scan date
Calliandra eriophylla Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2001 Charles E. Jones
What plants grow with Calliandra eriophylla ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Calliandra eriophylla var. chamaedrys
Calliandra eriophylla var. eriophylla