California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

California macrophylla - Round leaved filaree

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Geraniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2016 Neal Kramer

2009 Barry Rice

2005 Timothy Milliken 2005

2019 John Rawlings

New Names:
Erodium macrophyllum var. macrophyllum

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Erodium macrophyllum var. californicum
Erodium macrophyllum var. macrophyllum
Erodium macrophyllum

Mobile Version of this page