California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calendula officinalis - Pot marigold

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
San Mateo J L Hudson Seedsman  PROFILE 
La Honda 94020
Sonoma LeBallister's Seed and Fertilizers  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95407
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Nevada Peaceful Valley Garden Supply  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Calendula officinalis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2001 Tony Morosco

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Calendula officinalis var. prolifera