California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calandrinia ciliata - Redmaids

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2018 John L. Thompson

2018 John L. Thompson

2017 Diane Etchison

2010 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Calandrinia ciliata ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Calandrinia menziesii

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Calandrinia ciliata var. menziesii

Mobile Version of this page