California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calamintha sylvatica ssp. ascendens - Woodland calamint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Calamintha sylvatica ssp. ascendens Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Not Native
  © 2011 Eric Wrubel

New Names:
Satureja calamintha ssp. ascendens

Parent species:
Calamintha sylvatica

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Calamintha officinalis
Satureja calamintha ssp. ascendens
Satureja sylvatica ssp. ascendens