California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calamagrostis breweri - Short hair reedgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Calamagrostis breweri Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Calamagrostis lemmonii