California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cacaliopsis nardosmia - Cut leaf cacaliopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cacaliopsis nardosmia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Cacalia nardosmia var. glabrata
Cacalia nardosmia
Cacaliopsis nardosmia var. glabrata
Luina nardosmia var. glabrata
Luina nardosmia