California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Buddleja saligna - Squarestem butterfly bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Scrophulariaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Chilianthus oleaceus