California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus sitchensis var. marginatus - Mountain brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2019 John Rawlings

2014 Susan McDougall

New Names:
Bromus marginatus

Parent species:
Bromus sitchensis

Synonyms:
Bromus breviaristatus
Bromus carinatus var. marginatus
Bromus luzonensis
Bromus marginatus
Bromus subvelutinus

Mobile Version of this page