California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus porteri - Nodding brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Bromus porteri Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2006 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Bromus porteri ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Bromopsis porteri
Bromus anomalus