California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea terrestris ssp. terrestris - Dwarf brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2001 Bart and Susan Eisenberg

2015 John Doyen

2013 John Doyen

2004 Carol W. Witham

Parent species:
Brodiaea terrestris

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Brodiaea coronaria var. macropoda

Mobile Version of this page