California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea terrestris ssp. kernensis - Kern dwarf brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2005 Brent Miller

2019 Diane Etchison

2011 Neal Kramer

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Brodiaea terrestris

Synonyms:
Brodiaea coronaria var. kernensis
Brodiaea elegans var. australis

Mobile Version of this page