California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea orcuttii - Orcutt's brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Brodiaea orcuttii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2010 Larry Sward

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hookera orcuttii