California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea nana - Dwarf brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Steve Laymon

2020 Jeff Bisbee

Synonyms:
Brodiaea minor var. nana

Mobile Version of this page