California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea minor - Low brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2019 David popp

2019 David popp
What plants grow with Brodiaea minor ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Brodiaea grandiflora var. minor
Brodiaea purdyi
Hookera minor
Hookera purdyi

Mobile Version of this page