California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea leptandra - Narrow-flowered california brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Brodiaea leptandra Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2004 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

New Names:
Brodiaea californica ssp. leptandra

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Brodiaea californica var. leptandra