California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea californica - California brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2019 Verna Jigour

2019 Verna Jigour

2019 Verna Jigour
What plants grow with Brodiaea californica ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Brodiaea californica ssp. californica
Brodiaea californica var. californica
Brodiaea grandiflora var. elatior
Hookera californica

Mobile Version of this page