California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia - Mojave brickellbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2006 Trent M. Draper

2009 Justin M. Wood

2015 Keir Morse

2005 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Brickellia oblongifolia

Synonyms:
Brickellia oblongifolia var. typica

Mobile Version of this page