California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia - Pinon brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2006 Trent M. Draper

2009 Justin M. Wood

2014 John Doyen

2012 Dylan Neubauer

Parent species:
Brickellia oblongifolia

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Brickellia linifolia
Brickellia oblongifolia ssp. linifolia
Coleosanthus linifolius
Coleosanthus oblongifolius var. linifolius

Mobile Version of this page