California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia nevinii - Nevin's brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2019 Matt Maxon

2019 Matt Maxon

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Coleosanthus nevinii

Mobile Version of this page