California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia longifolia var. multiflora - Longleaf brickellbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Brickellia longifolia var. multiflora Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Brickellia longifolia

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Brickellia multiflora