California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia knappiana - Knapp's brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Brickellia knappiana Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2013 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Coleosanthus knappianus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert