California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia incana - Woolly brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Brickellia incana Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2008 Aaron Schusteff
What plants grow with Brickellia incana ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Coleosanthus incanus

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Los Angeles
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert