California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia greenei - Greene's brickelbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2015 Steve Matson

2018 Glenn Fine

2007 Lauren and Gary Lester

2015 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Coleosanthus greenei

Mobile Version of this page