California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia grandiflora - Large flowered brickelbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

2013 Chris Wagner

2010 Barry Breckling
What plants grow with Brickellia grandiflora ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Brickellia grandiflora var. petiolaris
Coleosanthus grandiflorus
Eupatorium grandiflorum

Mobile Version of this page