California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia frutescens - Shrubby brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

1996 Christopher L. Christie

2020 Matt Berger

1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Coleosanthus frutescens

Mobile Version of this page