California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia desertorum - Desert brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Michael Charters

2010 Michael Charters

2010 Michael Charters

2013 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Brickellia californica var. desertorum
Coleosanthus desertorum

Mobile Version of this page